 |
Kjelgaard,Jim |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: (Book Club) Illus. by Shannon Stirrweis within, beautiful color-illustration of DJ by Adolph Le Moul...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.99 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.97 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Paperback; foxed; gorgeously illustrated covers; .50 original cover price; Book #T83; some small clo...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $16.45 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: illustrator: Bob Kuhn size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover 1949 First Printing Thus Com...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 1962, GOOD, No Markings, Stated 4th Edition, Paperback, PP lilreader sku: 001077
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.60 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Fiction 1958 BCE ex library. Tape and glue residue on boards. ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $14.25 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: illustrator: N/A size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Soft Cover 1963 Second Printing Scholastic b...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $11.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Action Adventure: From the Gulf of St. Lawrence to the Golden Gate, Americas destiny followed trai...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Stephen J. Voorhies 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Juvenile Non Fiction 1953 The bottom and the t...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $9.85 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: READING COPY ONLY~ Heavy Wear Paperback,Library Markings/Cover corner&edge wear/Spine crease/Cover r...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Tony Palazzo 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Juvenile Fiction 1941 ex library. 12th printing. Ta...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $98.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Mort Kunstler 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Junenile Fiction 1965 First Edition ex library. The ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $109.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Juvenile Fiction 1954 ex library. Seventh printing. Tape ma...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $32.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Scholastic A paperback in very good+ condition, price in blue ink on front cover. Ten...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $4.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 1968 10th printing, Very Good Condition PBK name of prev. owner written inside cover, and back cover...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $1.53 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Holiday House A near fine brown hardcover. Ex library. Library rebound. Copyright 1951...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $6.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Holiday House A near fine red hardcover with a very good dust jacket. Bottom of spine ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $100.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Bantam-Skylark A fine paperback. First printing, 1980.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $35.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: For Sale New York, NY, U.S.A. 1989 DOGS FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE STORIES CHILDREN S JUVENILE ANI...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.40 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Hard Cover Juvenile Fiction 1953 ex library. The top and the bottom of t...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $14.25 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: illustrator: Landau, Jacob publisher: Grosset and Dunlap A fair hardcover. There is silver tap...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $5.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover Juvenile Fiction 1983 ex library. The cover is laminated in ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.65 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.75 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Charles Banks Wilson 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Biography 1958 Reprint ex children's summ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.78 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Everett Raymond Kinsler 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Juvenile Fiction 1961 xlib. Reprint.The t...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $54.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Dodd,Mead Weekly Reader Children's Book Club A fine picturecover hardcover. Illustrat...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $8.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Sam Savitt 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Juvenile Fiction 1957 3rd Printing xlib. 3rd Printing. ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $65.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Cloth Juvenile Fiction 1957 ex library.. 4th Printing. Tape marks on boa...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $27.45 |
 |
|
 |
Kjelgaard,Jim And White,Leslie T Et Al |
 |
|
| |
|