 |
Llewellyn,Richard |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Ex-Library clean text tight binding dust jacket in plastic cover...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.24 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Ex-Library 038505551x isbn: ZZ000483T2
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $1.72 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover/Cloth Spine Romance 1973 Stated First Edition xlib. The book ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $17.88 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Fair clean text tight binding isbn: ZZ000487DS
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.28 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Ex-Library HC very good / DJ very good. Usual library markings....
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $1.43 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Espionage 1969 Stated First Edition xlib. Bottom and top edge...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $14.25 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Adult Fiction 1958 BCE ex libary. There are tape marks and st...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.65 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Paperback Fuller description of condition available on request
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $24.11 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Ex-Library tight clean pp; isbn: ZZ0009N2RH
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.05 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Espionage 1968 BCE ex library. The bottom of the spine is curled u...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $9.85 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Good+/Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall c. 1950, gray cloth w/d.j., 372pp., (lt.wear to head+heel of sp...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good: Foxed/Good: Rubbed: Chipped. First Printing. Mylar Protected. Foxe...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $43.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Hardcover First Edition Remainder marked. The DJ crown area shows wear. Price clipped DJ.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Ex-Library HC very good / No jacket. Usual library markings. Nice, ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.44 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Fiction
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.29 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover: First Edition. Good: Ex-Library: FFEP Removed/Very Good. First Edition. ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $9.89 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. brand new condition hardcover-no remainder marks-never opened-perfect. Unk...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $16.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 1940 DJ has some small chips and fading.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $8.62 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: How Green Was My Valley, Richard Llewellyn; Macmillan & Co, New York, 1941; Reprint; Cloth; Good/No ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $2.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 1982 VERY GOOD+
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $19.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Adult Fiction 1961 Stated First Edition ex library. There are...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $26.35 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 1956 290pp Gilt buckram in slightly worn D/J. literature defection communists traitor
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $34.29 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: EX LIBRARY BOOK WITH DUSTCOVER, M. JOSEPH 1979 HARDCOVER
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.37 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Adult Fiction 1969 First Edition ex library. The front board is a ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $19.25 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good: Ex-Library/Very Good. Mylar Protected. slightly cocked; ex-library...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $12.04 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Hard Cover Cloth Spine Fiction 1978 BCE Ex library. The dust jacket's mylar cover is taped to the ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.65 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publishplace: Garden City, N.Y. edition: First Edition, First Printing Near Fine, Pages clean an...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $18.00 |
 |
|