GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist'UPDIKE,JOHN'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Updike,John 
 
Afterlife And Other Stories (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 4 Sellers, $5.68-$21.95)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Thus. 12mo - over 6?" -...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.05
Purchase this item
 
Americana And Other Poems (Book)  Info...  
Updike,John Americana And Other Poems BOOK Label: ALFRED A KNOPF     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: 0375412549
Description: First Edition. First Printing. As New in As New Dust Jacket. This copy is beautifully signed! This i...
Seller: MODERNRARE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$70.00
Purchase this item
 
Assorted Prose (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $5.49-$300.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: VG/G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Anthology 1965 Stated First Edition xlib. Remainder marks. Bottom...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$54.95
Purchase this item
 
Bech A Book (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Ex-Library dust jacket has plastic cover isbn: 0394416384
Seller: AURORASBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.24
Purchase this item
 
Bech At Bay & Before (CASSETTE)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: CASSETTE     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 0375404996 publisher: Random House AudioBooks Book is new, not used. Book may have publi...
Seller: 1000SDISCB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$17.13
Purchase this item
 
Bech At Bay : A Quasi-Novel (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Ex-Library 037540368x Dust jacket has plastic cover isbn: ZZ0004...
Seller: AURORASBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.72
Purchase this item
 
Bech At Bay And Before. N.D. 4 Cassettes In Box. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: n.p.: Random House Audiobooks. n.d. (First edition thus). Illustrated card box with four pre-recorde...
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$50.00
Purchase this item
 
Bech Is Back (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (9 Items From 8 Sellers, $0.32-$16.45)-->>
Label: ALFRED A KNOPF     Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Paperback Fuller description of condition available on request
Seller: ATFD
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.35
Purchase this item
 
Bech: A Book V509 (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Collectable first edition. Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is...
Seller: WISDOMBECK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$11.50
Purchase this item
 
Beck Is Back (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $15.50-$19.00)-->>
Label: ALFRED A KNOPF     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW/NEW     Release: ?
Description: publishplace: New York edition: First Edition, First Printing !As New, Pages clean and bright. B...
Seller: SNOWCRANEB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$19.00
Purchase this item
 
Best American Short Stories Of The Century (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G/G     Release: ?

Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$20.70
Purchase this item
 
Brazil (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: ( Items From 1 Seller, $98.95-$98.95)-->>
Label: KNOPF,NY     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VGINV/WRAP     Release: 0679430717
Description: Publishers Weekly, 01/09/1995/nUpdike's Tristan-and-Isolde tale of doomed lovers from opposite ends ...
Seller: ORLANDO325
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$98.95
Purchase this item
 
Brazil (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $0.90-$40.25)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-ED3) isbn: 0140236554
Seller: USASALES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$0.90
Purchase this item
 
Centaur (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (7 Items From 5 Sellers, $0.32-$11.57)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Used-Acceptable isbn: 0449239748
Seller: STBOOKSN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.95
Purchase this item
 
Centaur / Lifeguard (LP)  Info...  
Updike,John Centaur / Lifeguard LP Label: CMS     Made In: USA
Media: LP     Condition: VG+/VG+     Release: CMS523
Description: sol, soc, in plastic binder
Seller: PLATTERPUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$20.00
Purchase this item
 
Century Of Arts And Letters (Book)  Info...  
Updike,John Century Of Arts And Letters BOOK Label: COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: 0231102488
Description: First Edition. First Printing. Fine in No Dust Jacket, As Issued. This is the best copy of this book...
Seller: MODERNRARE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$55.00
Purchase this item
 
Child'S Calendar By Updike,John (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?

Seller: WOODWARDBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.25
Purchase this item
 
Complete Henry Bech: Bech: A Book,Bech Is Back,Bech At Bay,And His Oeuvre (Book)  Info...  
Updike,John Complete Henry Bech: Bech: A Book,Bech Is Back,Bech At Bay,And His Oeuvre BOOK Label: EVERYMANS LIBRARYALF     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: 0375411763
Description: First Edition. First Printing. As New in As New Dust Jacket. This copy is beautifully signed! This i...
Seller: MODERNRARE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$80.00
Purchase this item
 
Coup (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (12 Items From 9 Sellers, $0.01-$25.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: F/VG     Release: 039450268X
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover,cloth Fiction-general 1978 B.C.E./reprint The book is in overa...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.65
Purchase this item
 
Coup; The (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: store stamps/creases 0449242595 PAPERBACK
Seller: RIDICULOUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$0.50
Purchase this item
 
Couples (CLOTH)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: CLOTH     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Good +/Fair- 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall c. 1968, Fifth printing, blue cloth w/d.j., 458pp., (lt.wear ...
Seller: GUTHRIEBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.00
Purchase this item
 
Couples (BOOKPB)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOKPB     Condition: VG+     Release: 044991190X

Seller: ALLEYBACKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.62
Purchase this item
 
Couples (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $3.30-$3.30)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall clean, solid copy with some cover wear and creasing isbn: ZZ0009BOPB
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.30
Purchase this item
 
Couples (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (5 Items From 3 Sellers, $4.35-$25.00)-->>
Label: ALFRED A.     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Ex-Library Jacket chipped, all usual library markings. isbn: ZZ0009BJKX
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$13.14
Purchase this item
 
Couples (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (9 Items From 7 Sellers, $0.01-$55.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: G/F     Release: ?
Description: Jacket Illustration By William Blake 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Adult Fiction 1968 ex library...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.78
Purchase this item
 
Due Considerations: Essays And Criticism (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Updike,John Due Considerations: Essays And Criticism BOOK:HARDBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$39.95
Purchase this item
 
Erinnerungen An Die Zeit Unter Ford. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: A Nov. 1996 edition. Has light wear only. Has a stamp on the edging. We are FAST!! Check our feedbac...
Seller: SOLOMONSMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.54
Purchase this item
 
Facing Nature (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: BIND: hardback. ED: ex-library, DJ: [good] mylar covered, some shelf wear, library stickers. COVER:...
Seller: AFFINNA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA